Fellows by Induction Year


Class of 2020—Fellows-Elect

David Ackert
Grover Cleveland
Zev Eigen
Chris Emerson
Ellen Freedman
Katy Goshtasbi

  Gavin Gray
Margaret Hagan

Iris Jones
Catherine Krow
Jeff Marple
Tim Mohan
  Catherine Monte
Dan Rodriguez

Neil Sahota

Katherine Scourby
Marcie Borgal Shunk
Rachel Zahorsky

Class of 2019

Mo Zain Ajaz
Reese Arrowsmith
Jason Barnwell
Nicole Black
Brad S. Blickstein
Richard Burcher
David Cambria
Mark Cohen
Vincent J. Cordo, Jr.
  Stephanie Corey
Darryl Cross
Firoz Dattu
Deborah Brightman Farone
Alex Hamilton
Nancy A. Jessen
Mitchell Kowalski
Kristen Bateman Leis
Tricia M. Lilley
 

Caitlin Moon
Ronda Muir
Jack Newton
Farrah Pepper
Matthew Peters
Sue-ella Prodonovich
Camille Stell
Robert G. Taylor
Jae Um

Class of 2018

Lucy Bassli
Tom Bolt
Brynmor A. Brown
Karl Chapman
John Chisholm
Kunoor Chopra
Adrian Dayton
Herbert Dixon
Christopher Ende
Dennis Garcia
Sally R. Gonzalez
Steve Harmon

  Ivan L. Hemmans III
Barron K. Henley
Ian Holloway
Dominic Jaar
Greg Lambert
Dan Linna, Jr.
Ryan McClead
Joseph Milcoff
Heather L. Morse
Terri Mottershead
Catherine J. Moynihan
Michael O'Horo
  Kevin O'Keefe
Linda Orton
Joe Otterstetter
Kim Perret
Jeroen Plink
Rob Saconne
Anita C. Shapiro
Allison Shields
Gabriel Teninbaum
Wendy L. Werner

Class of 2017

Raymond E. Bayley
Amanda K. Brady
Peter Carayiannis
Kim R. Craig
Andy Daws
Patrick V. DiDomenico
Jan Anne Dubin
James A. Durham
Joshua A. Fireman
Jonathan R. Fitzgarrald
D. Casey Flaherty

  Debbie Foster
Christina R. Fritsch
Patrick Fuller
Kenneth A. Grady
Lois A. Haubold
Terry M. Isner
Sukesh Kamra
Daniel Martin Katz
John E. Mitchell
Pratik K. Patel
David A. Rueff
  E. Russell Macey
Purvi Snaghvi
Amar D. Sarwal
Jennier Scalzi
Stephanie L. Sciullo
Adam Severson
Emily Teuben
Mary E. Vandenack
Ed Walters
Meredith L. Williams

Class of 2016

Tom Baldwin
Dave Bruns
William Garcia
Ari Kaplan
Rick A. Kathuria

  Amy Knapp
Peter Krakaur
Marie Lefton
Mark Ross
Kris Satkunas
  John W. Simek
Adam L. Stock
Jill Weber 

Class of 2015     

Oz Benamram
Chris Boyd
Connie Brenton
Michael P. Downey
David H. Freeman
Michele Gossmeyer
Aleisha Gravitt
William D. Henderson

  Tea Hoffman
Colin Jasper
Patrick Johansen
Linda S. LaBrie
Aileen Leventon
R. Bruce McLean
Kevin McMurdo
Norm Mullock
  David Perla
Glen Rawdon
David G. Ries
Nat Slavin
William T. Tanner
Katy von Mehren

Class of 2014

John Alber
Rita Alli
Felicity Badcock
Wendy Bernero
Liam Brown
Kevin Colangelo
Char Coulbert
Stuart Dodds
Andrew Elowitt
Virginia Essandoh
Carol Schiro Greenwald

  Patricia Groff
Jeanne Hammerstrom
Carole Levitt
Nick Jarrett-Kerr
Despina Kartson
Natalie Kelly
Courtney Kennaday
Dennis Kennedy
Steven Martin
Verna Myers
Sharon Nelson
  Jean O'Grady
Taswell Papier
Andrew Perlman
Scott Rechtshaffen
Robin Rolfe
Mark Rosch
Jeff Rovner
Douglas Simpson
Teresa Walker

Class of 2013

Nicole Nehama Auerbach
Suzanne Donnels
Lisa Damon
Joan Feldman
Silvia Hodges
Stephen Mabey
Michelle Mahoney

  Curt Meltzer
Thomas Mighell
Michael Mills
Paul Morton
Gerard Neiditsch
Catherine Sanders Reach
John Remsen, Jr.
  David Rosenblatt
Jeff Schwarz
Kristin Sudholz
Jodi Standke
Felice Wagner
Charles Vigil

Class of 2012

Toby Brown
Jeff Carr
Lisa Colpoys
Beth Cuzzone
Robert Cohen
E. Leigh Dance

  Carolyn Elefant
Susan Hackett
Luz Herrera
Matthew Homann
Bonnie Hough
Patricia Lane
  Beverly Loder
John Mayer
Merry Neitlich
Richard Nigon
Lucian Pera
Jim Sandman

Class of 2011

Mark Beese
Terri Pepper Gavulic
Sean Larkan
Jennifer Manton

  Kingsley Martin
Steve Matthews
Gerry Riskin
Lorri Salyards
  Teddy Snyder
Pam Woldow

Class of 2010

Stephen Dempsey
Susan Saltonstall Duncan
Jeffrey Flax
William Frievogel
Patrick Lamb

  Norman Letalik
Stewart Levine
Susan Manch
Aric Press
Jeff Reade
  Vedia Jones Richardson
Elonide Semmes
Caren Ulrich Stacy

Class of 2009   

Robert Ambrogi
Laura Calloway
Ron Collins
Catherine Alman MacDonagh

  Karen MacKay
Stephen Nelson
Cherie Olland
Alan Rich
  Kendal Tyre
Marcia Wasserman

Class of 2008

Barbara Dunn
Tom Grella
John Hellerman
William Migneron, Jr.

  Alan Paterson
Stephen Peterson
Timothy Percival
John Smock
  Mark Tamminga
Reid Trautz
Linda Will

Class of 2007     

Kenneth Baker
Stacy Clark
Timothy Corcoran
James D. Cotterman
Richard S. Granat

  Marc Lauritsen
William Hornsby
Richard Levick
Deborah McMurray
William D. Meyer
  Dan Pinnington
Greg Siskind
Anthony Williams

Class of 2006

Paul F. Bellows
Mary B. Cranston

  Robert D. Dolinsky
Jordan Furlong
  Ann Lee Gibson
Edward Poll

Class of 2005     

Ida Abbott
Andy Adkins
Dennis Archer
Elizabeth Broderick

  James Calloway
Norman Clark
Edward H. Flitton, III
Joan Gleich
  James Jones
Linda Klein
Erica Tamblyn

Class of 2004

Judy Anderson
Dave Bilinsky
George Brandon

  Ross Rishman
Mark Greene
James I. Keane
  Christopher C. Murray III
Ronald W. Staudt    
Robert S. Wineberg

Class of 2003

Sandra Boyer
J. Larry Green
John S. Kirk
  Roberta Montafia
Michael E. Palmer
  Norm Rubinstein
Tomasz Wardynski

Class of 2002

Lee Ann Bellon
Silvia Coulter
Ron Friedmann
John Gerhard

  Elizabeth Ward Kalb
Robert Mucklestone
Kenneth O'Brien
Dixie Lee Peterson
  Richard Potter
Robert Rubenstein
Ron Seigneur
Jan Waugh

Class of 2001   

James Cowan
Leonard Gilbert
Jack Vaughn
Maximo Bomchil
Dianna Kempe
  Paul McLaughlin
Fernando Pombo
Gary Birnbaum
Tom Clay
Ian Haynes
  Paul Mickey
Howard Mudrick
Fernando Pelaez-Pier
Blane Prescott
James Wilber

Class of 2000

W. J. Douglass Boyd
Maggie Callicrate
John C. Hanley

  Susan Raridon Lambreth
C. Randel Lewis
  Gerry Malone
Stephen Mayson

Class of 1999     

Burkey Belser
Carol E. Buckner
Phillip M. Clark

  M. Joe Crosthwait
Donna Greenfield
Mark Robertson
  Larry Smith
John C. Tredennick
Harry P. Trueheart

Class of 1998

Avery S. Cohen
Steven P. Daitch
Anthony E. Davis
Peter A. Giulaini

  Gordon L. Jacobs
Charles E. McCallum
John J. Michalik
Sally Fiona King
  Mary Beth Pratt
Dodie L. Stewart
Peter S. Vogel

Class of 1997

G. Burgess Allison
Robert J. Conroy
Edward O. Coultas
John A. Cummens

  Daniel J. DiLucchio
K. William Gibson
David Hambourger
Barbara Harrison Kaye
  Paul N. Luvera
Nancy Byerly Jones
Robert T. Mortimer

Class of 1996

Alice Tully Atkins
Hope M. Bulger
Guy M. Bennett
Joel P. Bennett
David R. Brink

  Simon Chester
Howard I. Hatoff
Jack Kaufman
David Mann
Ronald M. Martin
 

Gary Munneke
Maury Poscover
Merrilyn Astin Tarlton
Charles M. Thompson
Joseph V. Walker

Class of 1995

Martha Fay Africa
Robert P Bigelow
F. Leary Davis
Arthur G. Greene

  Carl D. Liggio
Joel A. Rose
Delmar L. Roberts
Shelby R. Rogers
  Cullen Smith
James W. St. Clair
Robert M. Schack

Class of 1994

Donald Akins
William A. Bachman
Ward A. Bower
James E. Brill
William C. Cobb
Charles R. Coulter
Gary R. Garrett
  Robert Michael Greene
Bradford W. Hildebrandt
Francis H. Musselman
Carol F. Phillips
Charles F. Robinson
Lowell E. Rothschild
Sally J. Schmidt
  Donna L. Spilis
S. Shepherd Tate
Richard M. Tempero
Betsy Turner
Paul G. Ulrich
Peter Douglas Zeughauser